Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8276,107
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1076,281
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8946,148
YaoundeCameroon 10,8856,764
YokoCameroon 10,8196,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1661,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5751,600
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,163723
YanjiChina 9,5695,946
YichangChina 11,4537,117
YinchuanChina 10,7526,681
YiningChina 10,3306,419
YariguiesColombia 4,4202,747
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4502,144
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3382,075
YazdIran 11,0446,863
YakushimaJapan 10,7196,661
YamagataJapan 9,5015,904
YamaguchiJapan 10,3206,413
YokkaichiJapan 9,9966,211
YokohamaJapan 9,7916,084
YonagoJapan 10,1106,282
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6577,244
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2227,595
YeMyanmar 13,4448,354
YolaNigeria 10,5376,548
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4336,483
YurimaguasPeru 5,6963,540
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6475,374
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6125,351
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4266,479
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1971,365
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6262,254
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,430889
York, PaUsa 1,371852
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,034643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2091,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -