Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1236,912
UaupesBrazil 5,4203,368
UbatubaBrazil 8,8675,510
UberabaBrazil 8,3615,196
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1221,319
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3656,441
UpernavikGreenland 3,8302,380
UummannaqGreenland 3,8082,367
UdineItaly 7,7344,806
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2835,147
UenoJapan 10,0346,235
UnzendakeJapan 10,5136,533
UrakawaJapan 9,0295,611
UshibukaJapan 10,5766,572
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6796,015
UwajimaJapan 10,3566,435
UkmergeLithuania 7,6184,734
UtenaLithuania 7,6344,744
UlaangomMongolia 9,6846,018
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7206,040
UlgiiMongolia 9,7896,083
UliastaiMongolia 9,8786,138
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7736,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7076,032
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0286,231
UfaRussia 8,7565,441
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6124,109
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2855,770
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9304,306
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0905,649
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5904,717
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9154,297
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7404,810
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3903,971
Umm BeninSudan 11,7767,318
UmeňSweden 6,7844,216
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2868,256
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1108,146
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1428,167
UrfaTurkey 9,8596,126
UsakTurkey 9,2395,741
Uman’Ukraine 8,4065,224
UzgorodUkraine 8,0294,990
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,158720
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 855531
Urbana, IlUsa 533331
Urbana, OhUsa 833518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -