Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3367,044
TiranaAlbania 8,4785,268
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9495,561
TebessaAlgeria 8,1975,094
TimimounAlgeria 8,0885,026
TindoufAlgeria 7,5614,699
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2305,114
TrelewArgentina 9,9766,199
TucumanArgentina 8,2705,139
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9249,274
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9249,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6068,455
TibooburraAustralia 14,9519,291
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
TshaneBotswana 13,7848,566
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7664,826
TarauacaBrazil 6,1183,802
TauaBrazil 7,5884,716
TefeBrazil 5,8863,657
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5655,323
TeresinaBrazil 7,3444,564
TiriosBrazil 5,8303,623
TorresBrazil 9,1765,702
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7134,171
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2555,130
TriunfoBrazil 7,9074,913
TucuruiBrazil 6,7664,205
TuriacuBrazil 6,8724,271
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9491,832
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8631,779
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2672,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,356842
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2851,420
Thompson, MbCanada 1,466911
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 662411
Timmins, OnCanada 1,092678
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,102685
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,083673
Trenton, OnCanada 1,251777
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,226762
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5421,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3215,792
TaiyuanChina 10,6866,640
TaoyuanChina 11,6777,257
TengchongChina 12,3507,675
TønderDenmark 6,8774,274
TylstrupDenmark 6,7864,217
TystofteDenmark 6,9834,339
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4172,123
TahrirEgypt 10,0176,224
TantaEgypt 10,0226,228
TallinEstonia 7,2854,527
TartuEstonia 7,4504,629
TampereFinland 7,0924,407
TurkuFinland 7,1054,415
ToulonFrance 7,5024,662
ToulouseFrance 7,1754,459
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2955,155
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3665,820
TchibanGabon 11,3617,060
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7026,029
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0964,410
TamaleGhana 9,4665,882
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7275,423
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9405,556
TimehriGuyana 5,2933,289
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2662,030
TelaHonduras 3,0791,913
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2018,824
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2018,824
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1189,394
TabrizIran 10,1076,281
TeheranIran 10,5486,555
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1326,296
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3985,218
TarvisioItaly 7,7224,799
TermoliItaly 8,1435,060
TorinoItaly 7,4814,649
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4644,638
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2995,157
TrevicoItaly 8,2315,115
TrevisoItaly 7,7044,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7934,843
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4754,645
TabouIvory Coast 9,3185,790
TadotsuJapan 10,1986,337
TakadaJapan 9,7136,036
TakamatsuJapan 10,1806,326
TakayamaJapan 9,8506,121
TanegashimaJapan 10,6726,632
TatenoJapan 9,7106,034
TateyamaJapan 9,8216,103
TokushimaJapan 10,1786,325
TokyoJapan 9,7636,067
TomakomaiJapan 9,0515,624
TottoriJapan 10,0626,252
ToyamaJapan 9,8016,091
ToyookaJapan 10,0296,232
TsuJapan 10,0186,225
TsurugaJapan 9,9566,187
TsuyamaJapan 10,1126,284
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4645,881
TripoliLebanon 9,9576,188
TobrukLibya 9,5065,907
TripoliLibya 8,7455,434
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4504,629
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5359,654
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8719,863
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5039,634
ThyoloMalawi 14,3038,888
TawauMalaysia 13,9128,645
TessalitMali 8,8045,471
TimbuktuMali 8,7455,434
TombMali 8,7505,437
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9414,935
TacubayaMexico 2,6871,670
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3561,464
TarialanMongolia 9,6195,977
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7566,063
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8586,126
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1266,292
TangierMorocco 7,1884,466
TarfayaMorocco 7,1644,452
TazaMorocco 7,4274,615
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8487,984
TaungooMyanmar 13,0628,117
ThandweMyanmar 13,1398,165
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5087,773
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7858,566
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0838,130
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8788,002
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TahouaNiger 9,5365,926
TillaberyNiger 9,2915,773
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2896,394
TromsoNorway 6,3373,938
TrondheimNorway 6,4203,990
ThumraitOman 12,4737,751
TacnaPeru 7,1764,459
TarapotoPeru 5,7553,576
TrujilloPeru 5,8523,637
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8567,989
TorunPoland 7,5034,662
TimisoaraRomania 8,2055,099
TambovRussia 8,5015,283
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3316,420
TaraRussia 8,8445,496
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9894,964
TermezRussia 10,8696,754
TernejRussia 9,0675,634
TobolskRussia 8,6345,366
TomskRussia 8,9505,561
Tot’MaRussia 7,8764,894
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9464,938
TuapseRussia 9,2245,732
TuraRussia 8,0314,991
TurukhanskRussia 7,9174,920
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4157,093
TortosaSpain 7,3014,537
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2508,855
TokerSudan 11,5337,167
TartousSyria 9,9226,166
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6667,250
TaboraTanzania 13,2478,232
TakThailand 13,2428,229
TrangThailand 14,2558,858
TabligboTogo 9,8736,135
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0597,493
TunisTunisia 8,2345,117
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
TireeUk 5,9393,691
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3193,927
TernopilUkraine 8,1255,049
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3415,805
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,366849
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2202,623
Talladega, AlUsa 1,269788
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,595991
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9181,192
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,541958
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7971,117
Tecumseh, NeUsa 417259
Temple, TxUsa 1,378856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,481920
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,300808
Tiffin, OhUsa 837520
Toledo, IaUsa 11169
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 772480
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6201,007
Topeka, KsUsa 489304
Towanda, PaUsa 1,365848
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,149714
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,600994
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9771,228
Tulsa, OkUsa 795494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,187738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 459285
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4716,507
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0243,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -