Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8986,772
ShkoderAlbania 8,4035,221
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0084,976
SaltaArgentina 8,0535,004
San AntonioArgentina 9,7286,045
San LuisArgentina 8,9035,533
San RafaelArgentina 8,9815,581
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3135,787
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3985,219
SarmientoArgentina 10,1296,294
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4758,995
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4688,990
SalzburgAustria 7,5944,719
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8366,112
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0676,256
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9506,183
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0713,151
SaveBenin 9,8406,115
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4144,607
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2005,096
SalvadorBrazil 8,3305,176
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0245,608
SantaremBrazil 6,3383,938
SantosBrazil 8,8425,495
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5765,329
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8064,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8375,491
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7445,434
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0194,362
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7465,435
São PauloBrazil 8,7855,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5445,310
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3003,915
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9944,968
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1785,082
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5465,311
SobralBrazil 7,3944,595
SoureBrazil 6,5724,084
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7604,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4155,851
SurubimBrazil 8,0755,018
SadovoBulgaria 8,7025,408
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6595,381
SofiaBulgaria 8,5755,328
SiemreapCambodia 13,5168,399
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6471,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,529950
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1681,347
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9471,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,444897
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 774481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3001,429
Scott, SkCanada 1,571976
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1811,355
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3611,467
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7141,065
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8292,379
Simcoe, OnCanada 759472
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 796495
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0771,290
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7851,730
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7171,689
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3231,443
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,379857
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,386861
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6141,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8744,271
SalCape Verde 7,1384,435
SantiagoChile 8,8045,471
SewellChile 8,8745,514
ShanghaiChina 11,0456,864
ShantouChina 12,0317,476
ShenyangChina 9,9106,158
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5522,207
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9802,473
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7772,347
SibenikCroatia 8,0645,011
SplitCroatia 8,1135,042
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1524,444
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8064,229
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3842,103
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5262,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4612,151
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3722,095
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3502,081
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4442,140
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3792,100
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5612,213
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4352,134
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3472,080
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3072,055
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4892,168
San GabrielEcuador 4,9513,076
SalloumEgypt 9,6115,972
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8286,107
SohagEgypt 10,4386,486
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3866,454
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2762,036
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0616,873
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7434,190
StrasbourgFrance 7,2334,495
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9453,694
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6553,514
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3985,840
SchleswigGermany 6,9394,312
StuttgartGermany 7,3084,541
SamosGreece 9,1875,709
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9425,557
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2135,725
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6642,277
SiguiriGuinea 8,6455,372
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1631,966
SzegedHungary 8,1055,036
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8374,870
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8633,022
SagarIndia 12,5347,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3557,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0918,135
SemnanIran 10,6376,610
ShahroudIran 10,6076,591
ShirazIran 11,2186,971
ShannonIreland 6,0013,729
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5694,704
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2235,110
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5155,291
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6854,776
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8404,872
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4355,241
SigonellaItaly 8,4935,277
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3825,830
SagaJapan 10,4606,500
SaigoJapan 10,0386,237
SakaiJapan 10,1046,279
SakataJapan 9,4675,883
SapporoJapan 9,0225,607
SaseboJapan 10,4966,522
SendaiJapan 9,4725,886
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3826,451
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3656,441
ShinjoJapan 9,4585,877
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1766,323
ShirakawaJapan 9,6095,971
ShizuokaJapan 9,8996,151
SumotoJapan 10,1366,299
SuttsuJapan 9,0995,655
SuwaJapan 9,8166,100
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6405,369
SavannakhetLaos 13,1528,173
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5014,661
SiluteLithuania 7,4624,637
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5345,303
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2739,491
SalimaMalawi 14,0718,744
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7418,539
SibuMalaysia 14,3948,945
SanMali 8,8545,502
SegouMali 8,7435,433
SikassoMali 8,9345,551
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0889,997
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9911,859
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0396,238
SainshandMongolia 9,9766,199
SafiMorocco 7,1664,453
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2874,528
SittweMyanmar 12,9698,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4704,021
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7433,569
SaiqOman 12,0777,505
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5417,793
SurOman 12,2027,582
SialkotPakistan 11,5247,161
SibbiPakistan 11,7157,280
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5715,326
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7424,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9698,059
SandomierzPoland 7,8384,870
SniezkaPoland 7,5294,679
SuwalkiPoland 7,6264,739
SzczecinPoland 7,2784,523
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8834,277
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6613,518
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7252,315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,19910,067
Satu MareRomania 8,1285,051
SibiuRomania 8,3545,191
SulinaRomania 8,6965,404
SadrinskRussia 8,7835,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4594,635
SalekhardRussia 7,7134,793
SaratovRussia 8,7855,459
SejmcanRussia 6,9004,288
SelagoncyRussia 7,6454,750
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1605,071
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6715,388
SmolenskRussia 7,9704,952
SociRussia 9,3025,781
SortovalaRussia 7,3294,554
SuntarRussia 8,0064,975
SurgutRussia 8,3595,194
SverdlovskRussia 8,6445,371
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9304,928
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9482,453
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7676,691
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7479,164
SingaporeSingapore 14,7989,195
SliacSlovakia 7,8664,888
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1896,331
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0416,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8824,277
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9704,331
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8414,251
SevilleSpain 7,0794,399
SennarSudan 11,7127,278
ShambatSudan 11,4547,118
ShendiSudan 11,4217,097
StenseleSweden 6,5824,090
StockholmSweden 7,0154,359
StorlienSweden 6,4974,037
SundsvallSweden 6,7664,204
SantisSwitzerland 7,4234,613
SongeaTanzania 13,9088,642
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1008,141
SongkhlaThailand 14,2688,866
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4858,380
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0898,755
SurinThailand 13,3638,304
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5025,905
SokodeTogo 9,6626,004
SfaxTunisia 8,4235,234
SousseTunisia 8,3365,180
SamsunTurkey 9,3575,815
SiirtTurkey 9,9346,173
SivasTurkey 9,5325,923
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7946,708
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3053,918
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8923,661
SarataUkraine 8,6175,354
SarnyUkraine 8,0264,987
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9475,560
SumyUkraine 8,4195,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7627,309
SaltoUruguay 9,0145,601
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4391,516
Safford, AzUsa 1,8531,151
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6891,050
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9391,205
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 521324
Saint Paul, NeUsa 469292
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13785
Salem, InUsa 736458
Salem, OrUsa 2,3981,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,585985
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,453903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,575979
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3971,489
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5481,584
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7262,315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5631,593
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 445276
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5401,578
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5251,569
Santuck, ScUsa 1,300808
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 782486
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,591989
Scott City, KsUsa 875544
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 878546
Scottsburg, InUsa 736458
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3361,451
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3331,450
Sedan, KsUsa 707439
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3211,442
Selma, AlUsa 1,332828
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6641,034
Seymour, InUsa 736458
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 875544
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,135705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,175730
Sioux City, IaUsa 284177
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 309192
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 568353
Southport, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Sparta, IlUsa 607377
Spencer, WvUsa 1,100683
Spickard, MoUsa 312194
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9771,229
Spooner, WiUsa 326203
Springfield, IlUsa 447278
Springfield, MissouriUsa 642399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4093,361
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 296184
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 522324
Stambaugh, MiUsa 487303
Stamford, CtUsa 1,582983
State College, PaUsa 1,275792
State University, MsUsa 1,166724
State University, NmUsa 1,7341,077
Staunton, VaUsa 1,292803
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,180733
Steffenville, MoUsa 344214
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4441,519
Storm Lake, IaUsa 185115
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7051,059
Subiaco, ArUsa 894555
Summerville, ScUsa 1,576979
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1571,340
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 445276
Syracuse, NeUsa 333207
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,369851
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6086,592
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3932,730
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6322,879
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2983,292
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3594,573
SocotraYemen 12,9718,060
SenangaZambia 13,3448,292
SerenjeZambia 13,6888,506
SeshekeZambia 13,5268,406
SolweziZambia 13,3048,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -