Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8505,500
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7175,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9565,565
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7676,690
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0795,021
RosarioArgentina 9,0565,628
RichmondAustralia 14,4879,002
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8748,622
RecifeBrazil 8,1515,065
RemansoBrazil 7,7934,843
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4213,990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9265,547
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8635,507
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0224,985
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8601,156
Red Lake, OnCanada 899559
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,210752
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,212753
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7151,066
RuoqiangChina 10,8936,769
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9962,483
RandersDenmark 6,8394,250
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3532,083
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3682,093
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9814,960
RumipambaEcuador 5,1023,170
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3456,428
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4686,505
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2286,356
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8253,620
RostockGermany 7,0934,408
RhodesGreece 9,3645,819
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1503,200
ReykhólarIceland 4,8843,035
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9143,054
RamsarIran 10,4016,463
RashtIran 10,3186,412
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1793,840
RadicofaniItaly 7,8814,897
Resia PassItaly 7,5274,677
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8494,877
RivoltoItaly 7,7304,804
Rolle PassItaly 7,6334,744
RomeItaly 7,9964,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9914,966
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7664,826
RumoiJapan 8,9295,549
RigaLatvia 7,4524,631
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5354,682
RodriguesMauritius 16,61410,324
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4785,890
RabatMorocco 7,2354,496
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3048,267
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1918,197
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2148,211
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4098,332
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8247,969
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7548,547
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8727,999
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6697,873
RivasNicaragua 3,5802,224
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9427,421
RebolyRussia 7,1574,448
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9625,569
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4347,105
RagaSudan 11,5967,206
RashadSudan 11,6877,262
RenkSudan 11,8147,342
RumbekSudan 12,0257,473
RanongThailand 14,0078,704
Roi EtThailand 13,2328,222
RizeTurkey 9,5755,950
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6336,607
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5655,322
RomnyUkraine 8,3755,204
RovnoUkraine 8,0615,009
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7497,301
RochaUruguay 9,4705,885
Racine, WiUsa 426265
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,453903
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 830516
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 833518
Reading, PaUsa 1,446899
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4411,517
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,319819
Redding, CaUsa 2,4341,513
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3051,432
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2631,406
Rensselaer, InUsa 543338
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,461908
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,461908
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,273791
Rochester, MnUsa 11068
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,244773
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 244152
Rockford, IlUsa 331206
Rockville, InUsa 601373
Rockwell City, IaUsa 198123
Rome, GaUsa 1,218757
Roseau, MnUsa 706439
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4271,508
Roswell, NmUsa 1,474916
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,491927
Rushville, IlUsa 373232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -