Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1236,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9098,643
ParanaArgentina 8,9515,563
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8725,513
PehuajoArgentina 9,3195,791
PergaminoArgentina 9,1635,694
PigeArgentina 9,4815,892
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8175,479
PosadasArgentina 8,6925,402
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4435,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7525,439
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4375,864
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19610,686
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14610,033
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5803,467
ParakouBenin 9,7526,060
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1445,061
ParacatuBrazil 8,1855,086
ParanaBrazil 7,6954,782
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8735,514
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1785,082
ParintinsBrazil 6,2383,877
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2414,500
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9435,557
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3345,179
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7264,801
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0354,993
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4145,228
PeixeBrazil 7,6064,727
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8794,896
PicosBrazil 7,6084,728
PiraiBrazil 8,8585,504
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9354,931
PompeuBrazil 8,4795,269
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2265,112
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4263,993
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8125,476
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4664,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1705,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4804,648
PosseBrazil 7,9264,925
PlevenBulgaria 8,5805,331
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6915,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6848,503
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2731,413
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8341,761
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1551,339
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,285798
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,184736
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 962598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5361,576
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6741,662
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7221,691
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 866538
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,470914
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4751,538
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9791,851
Princeton, BcCanada 1,163723
ParronChile 8,8875,522
Puerto AysenChile 10,0336,235
Puerto MonttChile 9,5985,964
Punta ArenasChile 10,8846,763
PingbianChina 11,3277,039
PeralesColombia 4,6352,881
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7982,982
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7582,335
PragueCzech Republic 7,4964,658
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4222,127
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4082,118
PoloDominican Republic 3,4432,140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3282,068
PichilingueEcuador 5,0873,161
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0553,141
PuyoEcuador 5,1733,215
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0496,245
ParisFrance 6,9014,288
PerpignanFrance 7,3314,556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,54911,526
Port-GentilGabon 11,0146,844
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8933,041
PotsdamGermany 7,2694,517
PatrasGreece 8,8425,495
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8992,423
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8102,368
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2092,615
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3562,085
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2111,996
PecsHungary 8,0224,985
PambanIndia 14,1488,792
PuneIndia 13,0428,104
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1529,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7439,161
PadovaItaly 7,7034,787
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5994,722
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3365,180
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3185,169
PantelleriaItaly 8,3495,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6544,756
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9724,954
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9114,916
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0625,010
PiacenzaItaly 7,6114,730
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7404,810
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7994,846
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1025,035
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2975,156
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0154,980
PrizziItaly 8,3745,203
PakseLaos 13,2758,249
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4808,998
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,27310,112
PlaisanceMauritius 16,31110,136
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9756,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3655,198
PatheinMyanmar 13,3228,279
PutaoMyanmar 12,1227,533
PyiMyanmar 13,0928,136
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5047,770
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0158,088
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3402,075
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4486,493
PohangNorth Korea 10,2356,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0936,272
PadidanPakistan 12,0127,464
PanjgurPakistan 11,8907,389
ParachinarPakistan 11,2977,020
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0527,489
PeshawarPakistan 11,3117,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1268,157
PilarParaguay 8,5425,308
PiscoPeru 6,5364,062
PiuraPeru 5,5033,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6404,126
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3258,281
PoznanPoland 7,4614,637
PrzemyslPoland 7,9614,947
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7724,208
PortalegrePortugal 6,8514,257
Porto Portugal 6,6544,135
PavelecRussia 8,3345,179
PecoraRussia 7,7164,795
PermRussia 8,4325,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3414,562
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4414,624
PjatigorskRussia 9,3965,839
PoronajskRussia 8,3985,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0055,596
Providenja BayRussia 5,3423,320
PskovRussia 7,5614,699
PodorSenegal 7,7964,844
PopradSlovakia 7,8914,904
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6999,134
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4108,954
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5384,684
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2948,883
Port SudanSudan 11,3977,082
ParamariboSuriname 5,5493,448
PiteňSweden 6,7224,177
PalmyraSyria 10,0766,262
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8685,510
PhetchabunThailand 13,2508,234
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2298,221
PhraeThailand 13,0868,132
PhuketThailand 14,2418,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2148,833
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5048,392
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7808,563
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7232,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4173,987
PoltavaUkraine 8,5265,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2105,723
PradoUruguay 9,4295,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4925,898
Palestine, IlUsa 611380
Pana, IlUsa 518322
Paoli, InUsa 736458
Paris, IlUsa 533331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 463288
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,459907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,152716
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 991616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 759472
Pawnee City, NeUsa 417259
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0681,285
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,484922
Peoria, IlUsa 378235
Perry, OkUsa 850528
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,517942
Philo, OhUsa 974605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9661,221
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 610379
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 979609
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 452281
Pipestone, MnUsa 290180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,095680
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,582983
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8261,135
Pocahontas, ArUsa 797495
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,591989
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 452281
Pontiac, IlUsa 398248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,033642
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3871,483
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,454904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,501933
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3871,483
Portage, WiUsa 341212
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8311,138
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3601,466
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15194
Prescott, ArUsa 1,001622
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9391,205
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,538956
Princeton, InUsa 698434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7731,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,102685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8543,017
PetaukeZambia 13,8508,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -