Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1186,909
NeuquenArgentina 9,4515,873
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3115,786
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8527,986
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2338,844
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5819,061
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4809,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4471,521
NatitingouBenin 9,5795,953
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9055,534
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7716,693
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6836,639
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6701,659
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4631,531
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4931,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9821,232
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2382,012
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,567973
North Bay, OnCanada 1,135705
N’DjamenaChad 10,5056,528
NanchangChina 11,5237,160
NanjingChina 11,0686,878
NanningChina 12,4007,706
NicosiaCyprus 9,7616,065
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0484,380
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4062,116
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3992,112
NegeleEthiopia 12,8347,975
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3067,026
NandiFiji 11,3067,026
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0134,358
NancyFrance 7,1414,438
NantesFrance 6,7604,201
NiceFrance 7,5454,689
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2024,476
NurembergGermany 7,3664,577
NurnbergGermany 7,3634,575
NaxosGreece 9,1515,686
NanortalikGreenland 3,6992,299
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7082,304
NordGreenland 5,0683,150
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4932,170
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9925,588
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8417,980
New DelhiIndia 11,9937,452
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1865,087
NaganoJapan 9,7566,062
NagasakiJapan 10,5316,544
NagoJapan 11,2156,969
NagoyaJapan 9,9556,186
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2677,001
NaraJapan 10,0566,249
NazeJapan 10,9686,816
NemuroJapan 8,7855,459
NiigataJapan 9,5985,964
NikkoJapan 9,6816,016
NobeokaJapan 10,4616,501
NairobiKenya 13,2198,215
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8064,851
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5626,563
NidaLithuania 7,4464,627
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0619,359
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6649,734
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8828,626
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9828,688
NaraMali 8,5215,295
NioroMali 8,3505,189
NemaMauritania 8,4165,230
NouakchottMauritania 7,6094,728
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5087,772
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8717,998
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2458,230
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5382,199
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1926,333
NiameyNiger 9,4025,842
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3703,959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4554,011
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6403,505
NawabshahPakistan 12,0827,508
NokkundiPakistan 11,6547,242
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7664,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7427,918
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3874,591
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0655,633
NikolaevRussia 8,6375,367
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1595,070
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8164,236
NizneangarskRussia 8,8265,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0725,637
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0625,010
NovgorodRussia 7,6164,733
NovosibirskRussia 9,1075,659
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4238,963
No. 6Sudan 11,0066,839
NyalaSudan 11,2396,984
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0558,113
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3558,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1368,784
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0048,081
NarathiwatThailand 14,3198,898
NigdeTurkey 9,5805,953
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2716,382
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7025,407
Napoleon, NdUsa 752467
Napoleon, OhUsa 752467
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 933580
Natchez, MsUsa 1,280795
Neosho, MoUsa 673418
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8021,120
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,561970
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,096681
New Hampton, IaUsa 5635
New London, WiUsa 376234
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,470913
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,468912
New Ulm, MnUsa 13785
New YorkUsa 1,582983
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6101,000
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,597992
Newark, NjUsa 1,577980
Newberry, MiUsa 647402
Newberry, ScUsa 1,383859
Newkirk, OkUsa 749465
Newnan, GaUsa 1,313816
Newport, TnUsa 1,157719
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9723,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,581982
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 381237
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5181,565
North Loup, NeUsa 504313
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 668415
Norton, KsUsa 671417
Norwalk, OhUsa 878546
NdolaZambia 13,5468,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -