Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2584,510
LuandaAngola 11,9957,454
LuenaAngola 12,7557,926
La PlataArgentina 9,3735,824
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7634,824
La RiojaArgentina 8,4815,270
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0905,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5676,567
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2275,112
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1699,426
LavertonAustralia 15,1909,439
LearmonthAustralia 16,61310,323
LongreachAustralia 14,3838,938
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3828,937
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Low HeadAustralia 15,1799,432
LinzAustria 7,6294,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0673,770
LerwickUk 6,0663,770
La PazBolivia 7,0874,404
LavrasBrazil 8,6655,385
LencoisBrazil 8,1015,034
LinharesBrazil 8,7955,465
LondrinaBrazil 8,5315,302
LomBulgaria 8,4715,264
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6151,003
La Tuque, QcCanada 845525
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0711,908
Langara, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,095681
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6841,047
London, OnCanada 963598
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0601,901
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6441,021
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9774,335
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4085,225
LanzhouChina 11,0546,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9247,410
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7972,981
LimonCosta Rica 3,7992,361
LarnacaCyprus 9,8036,092
LimassolCyprus 9,7896,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3538,297
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7077,896
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7664,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5442,202
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3822,102
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5022,176
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2932,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9683,087
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4113,363
LuxorEgypt 10,5776,573
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2542,022
Laucala BayFiji 11,2576,995
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2924,532
Le MansFrance 6,8264,242
LilleFrance 6,8374,249
LyonFrance 7,2614,512
LambarnGabon 11,1346,919
LastourvilleGabon 11,3437,048
LibrevilleGabon 10,9796,823
LeipzigGermany 7,3034,538
LindenbergGermany 7,3374,559
LamiaGreece 8,8305,487
LarissaGreece 8,7685,449
LemnosGreece 8,8985,529
LimnosGreece 8,9055,533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2082,615
LabeGuinea 8,4005,220
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4684,019
La CeibaHonduras 3,0881,919
La MesaHonduras 3,1011,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3837,074
LudhianaIndia 11,7247,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4925,277
LatinaItaly 8,0515,003
LatronicoItaly 8,3525,190
LecceItaly 8,4695,263
LodwarKenya 12,7617,930
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8537,987
LiepajaLatvia 7,3574,572
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4784,647
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0794,399
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5155,291
LabuanMalaysia 13,9388,661
LuqaMalta 8,5865,335
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3882,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6201,628
LashioMyanmar 12,6017,831
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0598,115
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1208,153
LagosNigeria 10,0206,227
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4323,997
LillehammerNorway 6,5644,079
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6267,224
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0985,032
LimaPeru 6,3283,932
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7387,916
LisbonPortugal 6,7624,202
LeninbadRussia 10,6016,587
LevsiRussia 8,4385,243
LungiSierra Leone 8,5285,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8094,852
LanzaroteSpain 7,0494,380
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0054,353
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4684,641
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4874,653
LatakiaSyria 9,8576,125
LampangThailand 13,0828,129
LoeiThailand 13,1268,157
Lop BuriThailand 13,4398,351
LomeTogo 9,8846,142
LeemingUk 6,3513,947
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0673,770
London, EnglandUk 6,5824,090
London-GatwickUk 6,6044,104
LynehamUk 6,4814,027
L’VovUkraine 8,0184,983
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4875,274
LozovajaUkraine 8,6645,384
LubnyUkraine 8,4245,235
LuckUkraine 8,0214,985
LuganskUkraine 8,8165,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 171106
La Harpe, IlUsa 277172
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,426886
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,432890
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6971,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,534953
Laketown, UtUsa 1,477918
Lamar, MoUsa 562350
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,404872
Lancaster, WiUsa 187116
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,280795
Langdon, NdUsa 771479
Laramie, WyUsa 1,061659
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8161,128
Larned, KsUsa 752467
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,011628
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0431,269
Laurel, MdUsa 1,412877
Lawrence, KsUsa 475295
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7841,109
Le Mars, IaUsa 244152
Lebanon, MoUsa 556346
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 453281
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 452281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 837520
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,222759
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,029639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,208751
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9281,198
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8521,151
Lexington, MoUsa 453281
Lexington, VaUsa 1,284798
Libby, MtUsa 1,8441,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 392243
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,333828
Lisbon, NdUsa 518322
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 922573
Llano, TxUsa 1,436892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 855531
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4051,495
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3991,491
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4181,502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,494929
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,501933
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 814506
Louisville, MsUsa 1,166724
Loup City, NeUsa 528328
Lowville, NyUsa 1,415879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,292803
Luling, TxUsa 1,538956
Lusk, WyUsa 933580
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,329826
LivingstoneZambia 13,6748,497
LundaziZambia 13,8508,606
LusakaZambia 13,7138,521
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -