Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2056,963
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4557,118
KhostAfghanistan 11,3507,053
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9696,817
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0857,510
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69410,374
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7544,818
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8556,124
KandiBenin 9,6415,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2391,392
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,080671
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,078670
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Kenora, OnCanada 762474
Kingston, OnCanada 1,325823
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9642,463
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0531,897
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3901,485
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,533953
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7876,703
KashiChina 10,7786,698
KunmingChina 12,2837,633
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8347,354
KhargaEgypt 10,4646,503
KosseirEgypt 10,6276,604
KajaaniFinland 7,0164,360
KuopioFinland 7,1254,428
KuusamoFinland 6,9324,308
KarlsruheGermany 7,2474,503
KasselGermany 7,1504,443
KonstanzGermany 7,3844,588
KumasiGhana 9,6125,973
KalamataGreece 8,9565,565
KerkiraGreece 8,6245,359
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0815,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6602,274
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8663,024
KankanGuinea 8,7135,414
KindiaGuinea 8,4485,249
KissidougouGuinea 8,7215,419
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3063,919
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2387,605
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2397,606
KeszthelyHungary 7,9094,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1053,172
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7277,909
KotaIndia 12,3527,675
KozhikodeIndia 13,8768,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9359,281
KermanIran 11,3127,030
KermanshahIran 10,5106,531
Khoram AbadIran 10,6496,617
KilkennyIreland 6,1043,793
KingstonJamaica 3,1781,975
KagoshimaJapan 10,6126,595
KanazawaJapan 9,8416,115
KaruizawaJapan 9,7666,069
KatsuuraJapan 9,7826,079
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8326,110
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7965,466
KobeJapan 10,0876,268
KochiJapan 10,2756,385
KofuJapan 9,8286,107
KumagayaJapan 9,7416,053
KumamotoJapan 10,4846,515
KumejimaJapan 11,2977,020
KureJapan 10,2616,376
KushiroJapan 8,8775,516
KutchanJapan 9,0645,633
KyotoJapan 10,0316,234
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8036,092
KitaleKenya 12,8988,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0506,867
KufraLibya 10,1086,281
KaunasLithuania 7,6074,727
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4174,609
KybartaiLithuania 7,5794,710
KarongaMalawi 13,7198,525
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3358,908
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8368,598
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6839,124
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4028,949
KuantanMalaysia 14,5649,050
KuchingMalaysia 14,5469,039
KayesMali 8,2405,121
KeniebaMali 8,3735,203
KidalMali 8,9645,571
KitaMali 8,5005,282
KoutiaMali 8,8745,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0896,270
KisinevMoldova 8,4985,280
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4725,886
KhatgalMongolia 9,5485,933
KhovdMongolia 9,8856,142
KhujirtMongolia 9,8996,151
KhutagMongolia 9,6295,984
KenitraMorocco 7,2314,493
KalewaMyanmar 12,6167,840
KathaMyanmar 12,4867,759
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0098,705
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0428,105
KengtungMyanmar 12,7497,923
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2917,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6458,479
KathmanduNepal 12,1527,551
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5627,806
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,970
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9688,058
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7967,952
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9548,050
KanoNigeria 10,0126,221
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0906,270
KarasjokNorway 6,5514,071
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2613,891
KristiansandNorway 6,6284,119
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3233,929
KhasabOman 11,7017,271
KarachiPakistan 12,2027,583
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1967,579
KhanpurPakistan 11,8757,379
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8687,375
KororPalau 12,6507,861
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8654,887
KlodzkoPoland 7,5974,721
KoszalinPoland 7,2964,534
KrakowPoland 7,7894,840
KalakanRussia 8,7485,436
KaliningradRussia 7,4694,641
KamenskoeRussia 6,3613,953
KandalaksaRussia 6,9314,307
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0854,403
KazanRussia 8,4745,266
KemRussia 7,1854,465
KerchRussia 8,9875,585
KhabarovskRussia 8,8065,472
KirenskRussia 8,6415,370
KirovRussia 8,1995,095
KljuciRussia 7,0014,351
KolpasevRussia 8,7435,433
KorfRussia 6,4964,037
KostromaRussia 8,0234,985
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2973,913
KotlasRussia 7,8684,889
KrasnodarRussia 9,1405,680
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1385,679
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6025,346
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9935,588
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1543,824
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7545,440
KurganRussia 8,8795,517
KurskRussia 8,3995,219
KyraRussia 9,4395,866
KigaliRwanda 12,7897,947
KoldaSenegal 8,0675,013
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5895,338
KosiceSlovakia 7,9734,954
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3298,904
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7946,086
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3648,926
KadugliSudan 11,6697,251
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1566,932
KassalaSudan 11,7207,283
KhartoumSudan 11,4617,122
KostiSudan 11,6827,260
KalmarSweden 7,1324,432
KaresuandoSweden 6,5344,060
KarlstadSweden 6,7984,224
KristianstadSweden 7,0684,392
KamishliSyria 9,9836,204
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5478,418
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7138,522
Khon KaenThailand 13,2098,208
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6148,460
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3888,319
KairouanTunisia 8,3125,165
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7266,044
KarsTurkey 9,7336,048
KastamonuTurkey 9,2285,734
KayseriTurkey 9,5515,935
KonyaTurkey 9,4705,885
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1306,295
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9586,810
KinlossUk 6,0663,769
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5605,319
KievUkraine 8,2815,146
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8075,473
KirovogradUkraine 8,5185,293
KlepininoUkraine 8,8645,508
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6025,345
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9404,934
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6075,348
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 611380
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7481,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 439273
Keene, NhUsa 1,7031,058
Kenton, OhUsa 776482
Kenton, OkUsa 1,081672
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2951,426
Kimball, NeUsa 935581
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5922,853
Kingfisher, OkUsa 888552
Kinston, NcUsa 1,568975
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3451,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,111691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3592,709
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8202,995
KabompoZambia 13,2368,225
KabweZambia 13,6418,477
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6408,476
KafirondaZambia 13,4748,373
KaomaZambia 13,3738,310
KasamaZambia 13,5288,406
KasempaZambia 13,3638,304
KawambwaZambia 13,3358,287
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9098,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -