Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0676,877
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3385,181
HuamboAngola 12,4937,763
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2009,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2169,455
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2108,830
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3113,300
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5402,200
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3561,464
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3571,465
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,060659
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6471,645
Harrow, OnCanada 834518
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4981,552
Hope, BcCanada 2,2891,423
HaikouChina 12,6177,840
HailarChina 9,2745,763
HamiChina 10,4516,494
HetanChina 11,0766,883
HavanaCuba 2,4311,510
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4972,173
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5442,202
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3592,087
HelwanEgypt 10,1246,291
HurguadaEgypt 10,5046,527
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7083,547
HelsinkiFinland 7,2254,490
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2274,491
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3715,202
HamburgGermany 7,0224,364
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0224,363
HannoverGermany 7,0844,402
HelgolandGermany 6,8744,272
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4814,649
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2885,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5462,203
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2773,900
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3973,975
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2313,251
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2378,226
HaifaIsrael 10,0646,254
HaboroJapan 8,8895,524
HachijojimaJapan 9,9946,210
HachinoheJapan 9,2385,741
HagiJapan 10,2996,400
HakodateJapan 9,1615,693
HamadaJapan 10,2216,351
HamamatsuJapan 9,9556,186
HikoneJapan 9,9826,203
HimejiJapan 10,1016,277
HiradoJapan 10,4856,516
HirooJapan 8,9905,587
HiroshimaJapan 10,2496,369
HitaJapan 10,4256,478
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5396,549
HunLibya 9,2115,724
HomboriMali 8,9575,566
HomalinMyanmar 12,4257,721
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2828,254
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4838,378
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,604
HororataNew Zealand 13,4658,367
HyderabadPakistan 12,1777,567
HuanucoPeru 6,1213,804
HelPoland 7,3964,596
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8025,470
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3355,180
HatangaRussia 7,1734,457
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5584,696
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9976,834
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9126,781
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8764,894
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1037,521
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1956,335
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7656,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5229,024
HalaibSudan 11,1236,912
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6837,260
HudeibaSudan 11,3767,069
HaparandaSweden 6,7774,212
HarnosandSweden 6,7784,212
HamaSyria 9,9456,180
HassakahSyria 10,0136,222
Hua HinThailand 13,6968,511
HakkariTurkey 10,0496,245
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4534,010
HersonUkraine 8,7015,407
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1975,094
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,548962
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6931,052
Harrisburg, IlUsa 651404
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,376855
Hart, MiUsa 575358
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6671,036
Hartington, NeUsa 350218
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,455904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 813505
Hays, KsUsa 672417
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5471,583
Hebron, NeUsa 533331
Helena, MtUsa 1,547962
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,218757
Henderson, NcUsa 1,501933
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,300808
Hermit, CoUsa 1,306811
Hernando, MsUsa 945588
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,369851
Highmore, SdUsa 529329
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,533952
Hillsboro, IlUsa 557346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 665413
Holly, CoUsa 942585
Homer, AkUsa 4,2912,667
Hoopeston, IlUsa 524326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 828515
Horton, KsUsa 427265
Hot Springs, SdUsa 813505
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,230764
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 686426
Houma, LaUsa 1,504935
Houston, TexasUsa 1,464910
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,020634
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,073667
Huron, SdUsa 447278
HanoiVietnam 12,6387,853
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7068,517
HarareZimbabwe 14,1108,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -