Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9526,806
FarahAfghanistan 11,2626,998
FormosaArgentina 8,4775,268
ForrestAustralia 16,16210,043
FrancistownBotswana 14,0518,731
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9824,960
FloraniaBrazil 7,8514,879
FlorestaBrazil 7,9424,935
FlorianoBrazil 7,4784,647
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0675,634
FormosaBrazil 8,0014,972
FortalezaBrazil 7,5244,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5755,329
FrancaBrazil 8,4635,259
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,458906
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1511,336
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9901,237
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6831,667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7201,069
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7891,733
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3351,451
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1051,308
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1161,315
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7831,729
FayaChad 10,3376,424
FamagustaCyprus 9,7986,089
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8214,239
FarafraEgypt 10,1686,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4727,129
FichtelbergGermany 7,4024,600
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1854,465
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6155,354
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5122,182
FaranahGuinea 8,6215,357
FalconaraItaly 7,9234,924
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7804,834
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2185,107
FonniItaly 7,9284,926
FrontoneItaly 7,8934,905
FrosinoneItaly 8,0685,013
FukauraJapan 9,3065,783
FukueJapan 10,5826,576
FukuiJapan 9,9116,159
FukuokaJapan 10,4266,479
FukushimaJapan 9,5395,928
FukuyamaJapan 10,2076,343
FushikiJapan 9,8016,090
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3886,455
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6239,708
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8719,863
FunchalMadeira 6,5554,074
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3822,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3754,583
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4223,991
FaroPortugal 6,9544,321
FerganaRussia 10,6186,598
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5285,299
FalunSweden 6,8214,238
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6504,132
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9735,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1402,572
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 471293
Fairfield, IaUsa 237147
Fairmont, MnUsa 13785
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 527327
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8471,148
Farmington, MnUsa 222138
Farmington, MoUsa 611380
Faulkton, SdUsa 539335
Fayette, IaUsa 8151
Fayetteville, ArUsa 783487
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,498931
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6791,043
Findlay, OhUsa 802498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8231,133
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 752467
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 379235
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,036644
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8151
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 948589
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0781,291
Fort Scott, KsUsa 581361
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 861535
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 682424
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,177731
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7601,094
Frankfort, KyUsa 875544
Franklin, LaUsa 1,448900
Franklin, PaUsa 1,096681
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,460907
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3711,473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 518322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -