Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1365,677
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9154,918
DavisAntarctica 17,12310,640
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7319,154
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6129,080
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44810,221
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5859,063
DhakaBangladesh 12,5997,829
D’UccleBelgium 6,8954,285
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4745,266
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3904,592
DouradosBrazil 8,2395,120
DoualaCameroon 10,7316,668
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7931,735
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,046650
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3991,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8021,741
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7121,064
Dryden, OnCanada 760472
DuianChina 11,1266,914
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2765,143
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4927,763
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2762,036
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4022,114
DabaaEgypt 9,8506,121
DakhlaEgypt 10,3646,440
DijonFrance 7,1684,454
DresdenGermany 7,3954,596
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9863,098
DebrecenHungary 8,0875,025
DalatangiIceland 5,2813,282
DaltonganjIndia 12,5537,801
DarbhangaIndia 12,3237,658
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1387,543
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1357,541
DumkaIndia 12,5357,790
DwarkaIndia 12,5197,779
DezfulIran 10,7706,693
DublinIreland 6,1243,806
DecimomannuItaly 7,9654,950
DobbiacoItaly 7,6274,740
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3665,820
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1516,308
DagorettiKenya 13,2208,215
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6464,751
DedzaMalawi 14,0898,755
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2336,359
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3845,831
DaweiMyanmar 13,5648,429
De BiltNetherlands 6,8604,263
De KooyNetherlands 6,7864,217
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7814,214
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9748,062
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4508,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7188,525
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5504,071
DalbandinPakistan 11,6957,267
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5367,169
DirPakistan 11,1856,950
DroshPakistan 11,1446,925
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6167,839
DohaQatar 11,6057,211
DorohoiRomania 8,2905,152
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0504,381
DudinkaRussia 7,5174,671
DzardzanRussia 7,2204,487
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4417,110
DakarSenegal 7,7264,801
DaruSierra Leone 8,7665,447
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8989,258
DamazinSudan 11,9187,406
DongolaSudan 11,0136,844
DamascusSyria 10,0906,270
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0896,270
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0966,274
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7586,685
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8668,617
DjerbaTunisia 8,5155,292
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8576,125
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0653,769
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1913,847
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6335,365
DonetskUkraine 8,8015,469
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7637,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,222759
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,306811
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,178732
Danville, IlUsa 533331
Darlington, ScUsa 1,480920
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0231,257
David City, NeUsa 392244
Dayton, OhUsa 818508
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0011,243
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,471914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1581,341
Decatur, IlUsa 471293
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Delaware, OhUsa 896557
Delphine, InUsa 543338
Denton, MdUsa 1,491927
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,052654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 172107
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7321,076
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 480298
Detroit, MichiganUsa 795494
Dickson, TnUsa 907564
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6111,001
Dixon, IlUsa 270168
Dodge City, KsUsa 829515
Dover, DeUsa 1,491927
Dover, TnUsa 888552
Dublin, TxUsa 1,300808
Dubuque, IaUsa 199124
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 431268
Duquoin, IlUsa 651404
Durham, NhUsa 1,7841,109
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2234,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -