Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2236,974
ChlefAlgeria 7,6724,768
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0324,991
CeresArgentina 8,7025,408
ChamicalArgentina 8,6025,345
ChepesArgentina 8,6935,402
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1896,331
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9995,592
CórdobaArgentina 8,7695,449
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7795,455
CorrientesArgentina 8,5805,332
CairnsAustralia 13,8038,577
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7079,139
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86010,477
CedunaAustralia 15,7849,809
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,959
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7639,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7898,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1068,766
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9619,918
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7327,912
CharnocksBarbados 4,6222,872
CotonouBenin 9,9616,190
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8615,506
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9985,592
CabroboBrazil 7,8824,898
CaceresBrazil 7,4904,654
CaetiteBrazil 8,1545,067
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0114,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0745,017
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5365,305
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7715,450
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6784,771
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5345,303
CaparaoBrazil 8,7855,459
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1695,076
CaratingaBrazil 8,7025,408
CaravelasBrazil 8,6985,405
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0835,023
CarolinaBrazil 7,2394,498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7265,423
CataguasesBrazil 8,8145,477
CatalaoBrazil 8,2125,103
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4345,241
CaxiasBrazil 7,2894,529
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0895,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9124,917
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7985,467
ChapecoBrazil 8,8225,482
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1724,457
CipoBrazil 8,1615,071
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2094,480
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5555,316
CordeiroBrazil 8,8925,526
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9664,950
CorumbaBrazil 7,7994,847
CoximBrazil 7,8764,894
CrateusBrazil 7,4994,660
CuiabaBrazil 7,5194,672
CuritibaBrazil 8,8255,484
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8211,132
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5431,580
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8731,785
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0121,250
Chapais, QcCanada 1,578980
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1401,330
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3771,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3771,477
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5821,604
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1991,366
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2651,408
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,577980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4161,501
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3512,082
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3472,080
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7851,109
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,090677
Comox, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7211,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4351,513
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7051,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8891,174
ChicoChile 10,1806,326
ChillanChile 9,1015,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0985,653
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1655,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0466,243
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9475,560
ChangchunChina 9,6315,985
ChangduChina 11,7057,274
ChangshaChina 11,6647,248
ChengduChina 11,6387,232
ChongqingChina 11,7107,277
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3822,723
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8864,901
CamagueyCuba 2,7801,727
CasablancaCuba 2,4141,500
ChebCzech Republic 7,3974,597
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0134,358
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3782,099
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3982,112
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4152,122
CanarEcuador 5,2583,267
CairoEgypt 10,1066,280
CaenFrance 6,7094,169
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9884,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8243,619
CocobeachGabon 10,9516,805
CologneGermany 7,0344,371
ChiosGreece 9,0875,647
CorfuGreece 8,6245,359
ConakryGuinea 8,4235,234
CatacamasHonduras 3,1961,986
CholutecaHonduras 3,3482,081
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7508,544
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4117,712
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4117,712
ChahbaharIran 11,9567,430
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9493,697
ClonesIreland 6,0313,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9583,702
CorkIreland 6,0673,770
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0703,772
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9794,958
CameriItaly 7,5034,662
CampobassoItaly 8,1565,068
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9704,953
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0184,983
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9044,911
Cape MeleItaly 7,5834,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3125,165
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4975,280
CerviaItaly 7,8144,856
CiampinoItaly 8,0124,979
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7214,798
Cisa PassItaly 7,6544,757
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9494,939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6354,745
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5625,321
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5035,284
ChibaJapan 9,7526,060
ChichibuJapan 9,7716,072
ChichijimaJapan 10,3976,461
ChoshiJapan 9,7006,028
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9896,207
ChilekaMalawi 14,2488,854
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0148,709
ChitipaMalawi 13,6528,484
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9801,230
ComitanMexico 2,9761,849
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4197,096
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5345,924
ChoirMongolia 9,8516,122
CasablancaMorocco 7,1994,474
ChindeMozambique 14,5839,062
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6318,470
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6748,497
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2708,246
CondegaNicaragua 3,3562,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1868,816
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6066,591
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1246,291
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2776,387
ChhorPakistan 12,1957,578
ChitralPakistan 11,1146,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5735,327
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2365,118
CajamarcaPeru 5,7653,582
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6813,530
ChiclayoPeru 5,6943,538
ChimbotePeru 5,9803,716
CuzcoPeru 6,6434,128
CzestochowaPoland 7,6974,783
CoimbraPortugal 6,7254,179
CalafatRomania 8,4415,245
CeahlauRomania 8,3475,187
ClujRomania 8,2465,124
ConstantaRomania 8,7215,419
CraiovaRomania 8,4645,260
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5404,064
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5674,702
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4103,983
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4853,408
Cape UelenRussia 5,1463,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7515,438
CaraRussia 8,5295,300
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1885,088
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0483,758
ChitaRussia 9,1505,686
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1405,680
CokurdahRussia 6,4844,030
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3655,198
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1428,788
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7786,076
CaceresSpain 6,9164,298
CadizSpain 7,1064,416
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1184,423
CordobaSpain 7,1264,428
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4208,961
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2988,263
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6438,478
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0388,102
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8918,011
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5898,444
ChumphonThailand 13,9398,662
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9515,562
CorumTurkey 9,3595,816
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5886,580
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4023,978
CernovcyUkraine 8,2335,116
ChernigovUkraine 8,2195,107
CarrascoUruguay 9,4345,862
ColoniaUruguay 9,3265,795
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8682,404
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 743461
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,491927
Camden, ScUsa 1,444897
Canton, NyUsa 1,454903
Cantonnw, SdUsa 325202
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7281,074
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0041,245
Carlinville, IlUsa 489304
Casper, WyUsa 1,095680
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3851,482
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,321821
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,428888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,595991
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,089677
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,352840
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,341833
Chaska, MnUsa 205127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,112691
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6571,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,461908
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 876544
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 996619
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 452281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 433269
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4261,507
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 935581
Chugwater, WyUsa 989615
Cincinnati, KyUsa 825513
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 829515
Circleville, OhUsa 920572
Clarinda, IaUsa 277172
Clark, SdUsa 458284
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,016631
Clarksville, TnUsa 840522
Clayton, NmUsa 1,132703
Cleveland, OhioUsa 933580
Clinton, IaUsa 270168
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0253,123
Coldwater, MiUsa 665413
College Park, MdUsa 1,418881
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,088676
Columbia, MoUsa 470292
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,440895
Columbus, GaUsa 725451
Columbus, InUsa 736458
Columbus, KsUsa 689428
Columbus, OhioUsa 905563
Conception, MoUsa 373232
Concordia, KansasUsa 546339
Conway, ArUsa 894555
Conway, ScUsa 1,573977
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,461908
Corning, ArUsa 797495
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6131,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7401,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,250777
Cortland, NyUsa 1,367850
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4221,505
Covington, LaUsa 1,360845
Covington, TnUsa 820509
Crete, NeUsa 398248
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,185736
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0806,264
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0806,264
CaracasVenezuela 4,4092,740
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8212,996
CoroVenezuela 4,1702,591
ChipataZambia 13,8998,637
ChomaZambia 13,7048,516
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3938,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -