Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1466,926
BustAfghanistan 11,4107,090
BatnaAlgeria 8,0515,003
BecharAlgeria 7,7424,811
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8964,906
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8444,874
BiskraAlgeria 8,0795,021
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6435,371
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1017,520
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2507,612
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2517,613
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3337,664
ByrdAntarctica 13,7808,563
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6055,969
BarilocheArgentina 9,6105,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3125,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6679,114
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6929,751
BrestBelarus 7,8204,860
BrusselsBelgium 6,8954,285
Belize CityBelize 2,8661,781
BeninBenin 9,9616,190
BohiconBenin 9,8746,136
BermudaBermuda 2,7401,703
BageBrazil 9,1675,697
BambuiBrazil 8,4945,278
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7385,430
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7804,834
BarcelosBrazil 5,7393,566
BarraBrazil 7,8534,880
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2164,484
BarreirasBrazil 7,8324,867
BelémBrazil 6,6434,128
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6085,349
BelterraBrazil 6,3433,942
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6134,731
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0785,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0334,992
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9894,964
BrevesBrazil 6,5334,059
BurgasBulgaria 8,8085,473
BurundiBurundi 12,8387,978
BatouriCameroon 11,0616,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8021,120
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2901,423
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3761,477
Banff, AbCanada 1,9241,196
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,169726
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9471,831
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Bissett, MbCanada 916569
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2011,368
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,288800
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Brandon, MbCanada 934580
Broadview, SkCanada 1,096681
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5572,211
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0121,871
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3897,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2346,981
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1086,281
BeijingChina 10,3356,422
BarranquillaColombia 3,9822,474
Benito SalasColombia 4,7842,973
BogotáColombia 4,6462,887
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6974,783
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0147,466
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9377,418
BaniDominican Republic 3,4782,161
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
BahariyaEgypt 10,1136,284
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1796,325
BiarritzFrance 6,9944,346
BordeauxFrance 6,9634,327
BrestFrance 6,5064,043
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9145,540
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9135,538
BitamGabon 11,0186,847
BanjulGambia 7,8944,905
BerlinGermany 7,2764,521
BrockenGermany 7,1794,461
BokeGuinea 8,2235,110
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0925,028
BudapestHungary 7,9484,939
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9634,948
BangaloreIndia 13,7188,525
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3508,296
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9818,067
BikanerIndia 11,9977,455
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5079,015
BabolsarIran 10,4946,521
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6027,210
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2976,398
Bandar LengehIran 11,6137,217
BirjandIran 11,1176,908
BushehrIran 11,2016,960
BaghdadIraq 10,4886,517
BasraIraq 10,9096,779
BelmulletIreland 5,8643,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0453,757
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3165,168
BergamoItaly 7,5554,695
BolognaItaly 7,7334,805
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5954,720
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3845,210
BrindisiItaly 8,4245,235
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4165,851
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2555,751
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9496,183
BeirutLebanon 9,9986,213
BenghaziLibya 9,2575,753
BirzaiLithuania 7,5444,688
BitolaMacedonia 8,5925,339
BlantyreMalawi 14,2488,854
BvumbweMalawi 14,2748,870
BintuluMalaysia 14,2528,857
BamakoMali 8,6495,375
Bko-SMali 8,6625,383
BougounMali 8,7825,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4564,633
BaitagMongolia 10,0966,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6886,020
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6265,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7126,035
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8356,111
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0126,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6245,981
BulganMongolia 9,6806,015
BhamawMyanmar 12,4637,745
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,532
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0338,099
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5602,212
BilmaNiger 9,8266,106
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6205,978
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0383,752
BergenNorway 6,3683,957
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3693,958
BjornoyaNorway 6,0343,749
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3383,938
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3673,957
BadinPakistan 12,2707,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7837,322
BalakotPakistan 11,2997,022
BarkhanPakistan 11,7217,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0042,488
BascoPhilippines 12,1057,522
BialystokPoland 7,7174,796
BejaPortugal 6,8984,287
BragancaPortugal 6,7454,191
BistritaRomania 8,2645,136
BucharestRomania 8,5645,322
BajkitRussia 8,3465,186
BarabinskRussia 9,0485,622
BarnaulRussia 9,2875,771
BerezovoRussia 7,9694,952
BiserRussia 8,4325,240
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9255,546
BogdarinRussia 8,8905,525
BogucanyRussia 8,7005,407
BomnakRussia 8,4505,251
BorRussia 8,3835,209
BorzjaRussia 9,2425,743
BratskRussia 8,8895,524
BelgradeSerbia 8,2405,120
BoSierra Leone 8,6945,403
BontheSierra Leone 8,6665,385
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7964,844
BerberaSomalia 12,7087,897
BusanSouth Korea 10,3406,426
BadajozSpain 6,9184,299
BarcelonaSpain 7,3754,583
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9244,303
BabanusaSudan 11,5087,151
BaselSwitzerland 7,2984,535
BernSwitzerland 7,3374,559
BangkokThailand 13,5588,425
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5368,411
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2058,206
BizerteTunisia 8,1745,079
BalikesirTurkey 9,0785,641
BursaTurkey 9,0915,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7096,654
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9993,728
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0663,769
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0643,769
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4414,003
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5314,059
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6314,121
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3851,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,393866
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,430889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6092,864
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6082,864
Batesville, MsUsa 1,034643
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,405873
Beaver City, NeUsa 651405
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,160721
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8021,120
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6781,043
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13886
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5011,554
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8493,013
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6931,052
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3372,695
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0242,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 613381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,271790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,393866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,181734
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2341,389
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 741460
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,246774
Blackville, ScUsa 1,481920
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3751,476
Blakely, GaUsa 1,510938
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6611,032
Boerne, TxUsa 1,554966
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8741,164
Booneville, MsUsa 1,004624
Boonton, NjUsa 1,552964
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7921,114
Bowler, WiUsa 390242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 894556
Bowling Green, MoUsa 475295
Brenham, TxUsa 1,459906
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6481,024
Brinkley, ArUsa 915569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,161721
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,221759
Brodhead, WiUsa 299186
Broken Bow, NeUsa 620385
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,251778
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9421,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 445276
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0671,285
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,159720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 864537
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,161721
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,342834
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,219757
Burlington, IowaUsa 292181
Burlington, VtUsa 1,599994
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1011,305
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7686,691
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5702,840
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3212,685
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0578,735
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0678,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -