Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charles City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charles City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charles City, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1525,066
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7714,829
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7714,829
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0735,017
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3125,787
AzulArgentina 9,4825,892
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5449,659
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2449,473
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3379,531
AmberleyAustralia 13,9728,682
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9416,177
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1776,324
AimoresBrazil 8,7405,431
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2635,135
AltamiraBrazil 6,5634,078
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6464,130
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8695,511
ApodiBrazil 7,7424,811
AracajuBrazil 8,2465,124
AracuaiBrazil 8,4425,246
AragarcasBrazil 7,7584,821
AraxaBrazil 8,4005,220
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0294,989
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3481,459
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3071,433
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7132,307
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9631,841
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5242,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 869540
Atikokan, OnCanada 649404
AbecheChad 10,7996,710
AntofagastaChile 7,7424,811
AricaChile 7,2054,477
AltaiChina 9,9256,168
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9343,066
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8813,033
AraucaColombia 4,5512,828
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3192,063
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4442,140
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4302,131
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9266,168
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1886,331
AswanEgypt 10,7366,672
AsyutEgypt 10,3546,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2862,042
AsmaraEritrea 11,8927,390
AssabEritrea 12,3257,659
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4577,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7684,827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4964,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,03011,825
AccraGhana 9,8136,098
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8645,508
AthensGreece 8,9785,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0025,594
AasiaatGreenland 3,6722,282
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1762,595
AputiteqGreenland 4,4412,760
AkureyriIceland 5,0693,150
AgraIndia 12,1597,556
AhmedabadIndia 12,5237,782
AkolaIndia 12,8597,991
AllahabadIndia 12,3857,696
AmritsarIndia 11,6257,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0558,734
AbadanIran 10,9506,804
ArakIran 10,6496,617
AlbengaItaly 7,5744,707
AlgheroItaly 7,8284,864
AmendolaItaly 8,2225,109
AnconaItaly 7,9334,930
ArezzoItaly 7,8444,874
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5345,925
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5825,954
AbashiriJapan 8,7925,464
AburatsuJapan 10,5696,568
AikawaJapan 9,6285,983
AjiroJapan 9,8556,124
AkitaJapan 9,3825,830
AkuneJapan 10,5836,576
AomoriJapan 9,2495,748
AsahikawaJapan 8,9105,536
AsosanJapan 10,4606,500
AmmanJordan 10,1926,334
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3746,447
AinaziLatvia 7,3954,595
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1329,403
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3299,526
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4489,600
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0489,351
AtarMauritania 7,6704,766
AgalegaMauritius 15,3479,537
AcapulcoMexico 2,9881,857
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9676,193
AltaiMongolia 10,0336,234
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9686,194
AgadirMorocco 7,2674,515
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8604,263
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7368,536
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2508,234
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8687,996
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5682,217
AgadezNiger 9,5885,958
AsuncionParaguay 8,4095,226
ArequipaPeru 6,9514,320
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3297,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4665,261
AradRomania 8,1775,081
AjanRussia 7,9674,951
AldanRussia 8,1765,080
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0065,596
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4845,272
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2945,154
AnadyrRussia 5,7463,571
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3944,595
ArmavirRussia 9,2285,735
AstrakhanRussia 9,3685,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1636,315
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5354,061
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2644,514
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3984,597
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3694,579
Abu HamedSudan 11,1626,936
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8187,344
AqiqSudan 11,5787,195
ArbaatSudan 11,3597,059
AromaSudan 11,6717,253
AtbaraSudan 11,3667,063
Abu KamalSyria 10,2186,350
AleppoSyria 9,8706,133
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5168,399
AtakpameTogo 9,7666,069
AdanaTurkey 9,7006,028
AfyonTurkey 9,2945,775
AnkaraTurkey 9,3105,785
AntalyaTurkey 9,4705,885
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1623,829
AberporthUk 6,2923,910
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3083,920
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9675,572
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7785,455
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8187,344
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8117,339
ArtigasUruguay 8,9715,574
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,059658
Aberdeen, SdUsa 510317
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4471,521
Abilene, TxUsa 1,314817
Ada, MnUsa 545338
Adrian, MiUsa 746463
Aiken, ScUsa 1,383859
Akron, OhUsa 983611
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,254779
Albany, GaUsa 1,456905
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,561970
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7849
Albion, NeUsa 425264
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,470913
Aledo, IlUsa 277172
Alexandria, SdUsa 418260
Algona, IaUsa 8151
Alice, TxUsa 1,7271,073
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,476917
Alliance, NeUsa 810503
Alma, MiUsa 650404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 788490
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6921,051
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,143711
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6401,019
Amite, LaUsa 1,382859
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,615
Anderson, InUsa 671417
Anderson, ScUsa 1,238770
Angelica, NyUsa 1,233766
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 746463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0641,904
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6371,017
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0381,266
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,230765
Ashland, WiUsa 472293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4551,526
Atchison, KsUsa 421262
Athens, GaUsa 1,311815
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,280795
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,588987
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5684,081
Auburn, NeUsa 417259
Augusta, GaUsa 1,439894
Augusta, MtUsa 1,554966
Aurora, IlUsa 425264
Austin, TxUsa 1,472915
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1736,322
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5896,580
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3762,720
AdenYemen 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -